海外投资移民

专业人士来港就业(香港签证)

Employment as Professionals    
 

 

Eligibility Criteria

 

Applicants who are not non-local graduates but possess special skills, knowledge or experience of value to and not readily available in the HKSAR may apply to come to work.
 

 

An application for a visa/ entry permit to take up employment under the existing immigration policy may be favourably considered if:

  1. there is no security objection and no known record of serious crime in respect of the applicant;
  2. the applicant has a good education background, normally a first degree in the relevant field, but in special circumstances, good technical qualifications, proven professional abilities and/or relevant experience and achievements supported by documentary evidence may also be accepted;
  3. there is a genuine job vacancy;
  4. the applicant has a confirmed offer of employment and is employed in a job relevant to his academic qualifications or working experience that cannot be readily taken up by the local work force; and
  5. the remuneration package including income, accommodation, medical and other fringe benefits is broadly commensurate with the prevailing market level for professionals in the HKSAR.

专业人士来港就业

申请资格

非本地毕业生是指来自香港特区以外而在香港修读经本地评审全日制课程而获得学位或更高资历的人士。

根据一般就业政策来港就业的申请,如符合下列准则,可获考虑批准:

  1. 没有保安理由拒绝申请,而申请人亦没有任何已知的严重犯罪记录;
  2. 申请人具有良好教育背景,通常指持有有关范畴的学士学位,但在特殊情况下,具备良好的技术资格、经证明的专业能力及/或备有文件证明的有关经验和成就,亦可予接受;
  3. 确实有该职位空缺;
  4. 申请人须已确实获得聘用,而从事的工作须与其学历或工作经验有关,并且不能轻易觅得本地人担任;以及
  5. 薪酬福利(包括入息、住屋、医疗和其他附带福利)须与当时本港专才的市场薪酬福利大致相同。
点击次数:  更新时间:2014-05-16  【打印此页】  【关闭

海外投资移民